Organizing Committee

  • Gabriel Pedroza, CEA LIST, France
  • José Hernández-Orallo, Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain
  • Xin Cynthia Chen, University of Hong Kong, China
  • Xiaowei Huang, University of Liverpool, UK
  • Huáscar Espinoza, ECSEL JU, Belgium
  • Mauricio Castillo-Effen, Lockheed Martin, USA
  • Seán Ó hÉigeartaigh, University of Cambridge, UK
  • Richard Mallah, Future of Life Institute, USA
  • John McDermid, University of York, UK

Program Committee

  • Stuart Russell, UC Berkeley, USA
  • Raja Chatila, Sorbonne University, France
  • Francesca Rossi, IBM and University of Padova, USA
  • Roman V. Yampolskiy, University of Louisville, USA
  • Gereon Weiss, Fraunhofer ESK, Germany
  • Roman Nagy, Argo AI, Germany
  • Nathalie Baracaldo, IBM Research, USA
  • Chokri Mraidha, CEA LIST, France
  • Brent Harrison, University of Kentucky, USA
  • Toshihiro Nakae, DENSO Corporation, Japan
  • John Favaro, Trust-IT, Italy
  • Agnes Delaborde, LNE, France
  • Jonas Nilsson, NVIDIA, USA
  • Leon Kester, TNO, The Netherlands
  • Michael Paulitsch, Intel, Germany
  • Philippa Ryan Conmy, Adelard, UK
  • Stefan Kugele, Technische Hochschule Ingolstadt, Germany
  • Javier Ibañez-Guzman, Renault, France
  • Mehrdad Saadatmand, RISE SICS, Sweden
  • Alessio R. Lomuscio, Imperial College London, UK
  • Jérémie Guiochet, LAAS-CNRS, France
  • Sandhya Saisubramanian, University of Massachusetts Amherst, USA
  • Mario Gleirscher, University of York, UK
  • Chris Allsopp, Frazer-Nash Consultancy, UK
  • Vahid Behzadan, University of New Haven, USA
  • Simos Gerasimou, University of York, UK
  • Feng Liu, Huawei Munich Research Center, Germany
  • Juliette Mattioli, Thales, France
  • Brian Tse, Affiliate at University of Oxford, China
  • Colin Paterson, University of York, UK
  • Peter Flach, University of Bristol, UK
  • Simon Fuerst, BMW Group, Germany
  • Emmanuelle Escorihuela, Airbus, France
  • Roel Dobbe, TU Delft, The Netherlands
  • Andrea Orlandini, ISTC-CNR, Italy
  • Ke Pei, Huawei, China
  • Mohamed Ibn Khedher, IRT SystemX, France
  • Ganesh Pai, NASA Ames Research Center, USA
  • Davide Bacciu, Università di Pisa, Italy
  • Rasmus Adler, Fraunhofer IESE, Germany
  • Danilo Vasconcellos Vargas, Kyushu University, Japan
  • Vahid Hashemi, Audi, Germany
  • Umut Durak, German Aerospace Center (DLR), Germany
  • Morayo Adedjouma, CEA LIST, France
  • John Burden, University of Cambridge, UK
  • Luciano Cavalcante Siebert, TU Delft, The Netherlands
  • Timo Sämann, Valeo, Germany
  • Jan Reich, Fraunhofer IESE, Germany
  • Mandar Pitale, NVIDIA, USA